PF - Submission of the tax declaration for determining the sanitation fee - for natural persons*
Online
Cetateni
National
The sanitation tax is paid by individuals who own either the building at the address where they have their domicile, or another building (when this is located at an address different from the domicile).
Tax declarations must be submitted within 30 days from the date of acquisition/construction/alienation/demolition or from the date of occurrence of any of the following situations:
- there are changes regarding the fiscal domicile of the taxpayer, which would lead to the modification of the sanitation tax,
- modifications are made that lead to the recalculation of the owed sanitation tax,
- there are changes regarding the first and last name.
The sanitation tax is due annually and is paid in two equal installments, by March 31 and September 30, inclusive, by the individual who owns the building.
For non-payment of the sanitation tax by the due date, late payment increases are owed at the level established for non-payment on time of fiscal obligations owed to the local budget.
Denumire
Descriere
Obligatoriu
Semnătură digitală
Tip document
Descarcă
Title
Payment method
Value
Currency
An appeal can be filed against the fiscal administrative act, which is sent to the issuing local fiscal authority within 45 days from notification, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 268-270 of Law no. 207/2015 regarding the Fiscal Procedure Code, as amended and supplemented.
*Competent entities
Share your opinion
Provide your opinion about the content of this page. You can leave acomment about what we can improve. You will not receive a response toyour comment. Use the contact form to clarify any questions regardingthe information and services available on this portal.
Did you find what you were looking for?
Help us improve
